Canto Dos Amores Suites - Banheira De Hidromassagem E Vista
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring views of the city, Canto Dos Amores Suites - Banheira De Hidromassagem E Vista Campos do Jordao hotel is located 6 km from the Imbiri Peak. There is also a private parking lot.
Located 10 minutes' drive from Belvedere, the inn is also 2.5 km from Emilio Ribas railway station. Places of worship to visit 2.4 km from this comfortable hotel include the Sao Benedito Church. The Canto Dos Amores Suites - Banheira De Hidromassagem E Vista is within a 15-minute drive of the Monastery of São João.
The air-conditioned rooms are appointed with climate control, such modern amenities as high-speed internet and a multi-channel television, and offer private bathrooms with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. In addition, there is an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware for self-catering purposes. Bathrooms with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower, also feature a hairdryer and bath sheets for guests' extra comfort.
Canto Dos Amores Suites - Banheira De Hidromassagem E Vista hotel serves a continental breakfast. The restaurant Mineiro is a mere 1.5 km away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Services
- Room service
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Soundproofed rooms
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕌
What popular attractions are close to Canto Dos Amores Suites - Banheira De Hidromassagem E Vista hotel?
Staying at Canto Dos Amores Suites - Banheira De Hidromassagem E Vista hotel, you shouldn't miss Campos do Jordao's main landmarks such as Belvedere (3.1 km), St. Benedict Square (2.5 km) as well as the Enchanted Forest Park accessible with a 15-minute drive. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Canto Dos Amores Suites - Banheira De Hidromassagem E Vista hotel?
Guests of the Canto Dos Amores Suites - Banheira De Hidromassagem E Vista hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Campos do Jordao inn?
The Campos do Jordao inn guests must check out at 12:00. - ❓
Do the rooms of the Canto Dos Amores Suites - Banheira De Hidromassagem E Vista hotel include a work desk?
Yes, you will find a work desk in some rooms of the Canto Dos Amores Suites - Banheira De Hidromassagem E Vista hotel. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the inn?
Yes, pets are allowed at the inn.